top of page
General Chairs
Samee Khan, Mississippi State University, USA
Xiang Chen, George Mason University, USA
Bingwei Liu, CVS Health, USA
Yuntao Liu, CVS Health, USA

Steering Committee

Rajkumar Buyya, University of Melbourne, Australia

Chunming Rong, University of Stavanger, Norway

Christine Miyachi, Xerox, USA

Martin Gilje Jaatun, University of Stavanger, Norway

Robert (Ching-Hsien) Hsu, National Chung Cheng University, Taiwan

Hang Liu, The Catholic University of America, USA

Technical Program Committee

 

Chairs: 

Tian Lan, George Washington University, USA

Palden Lama, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Track 1: Algorithm and software
Track Chairs:
  • Ang Li, University of Maryland, USA

  • In Kee Kim, The University of Georgia, USA

Members

  • Sen He, University of Arizona

  • Zhuozhao Li, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

  • Kwangsung Oh, University of Nebraska Omaha, USA

  • Qingyang Wang, Louisiana State University, USA

  • Hui Lu, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

  • Jia Rao, University of Texas at Arlington, USA

  • Wes J. Lloyd, University of Washington, USA

  • Songqing Chen, Geogre Mason University, USA

  • Kun Suo, Kennesaw State University, USA

  • Wei Chen, Nvidia, USA

  • Faqeer ur Rehman,  Intel, USA

Track 2: System and network

Track Chairs

  • Tim Wood, George Washington University, USA

  • Hang Liu, Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, USA

Members

  • Anil Gaihre, Nvidia Inc, USA

  • Bingzhe Li, UT Dallas, USA

  • Fan Yao, University of Central Florida, USA

  • Lena Mashayekhy, University of Delaware, USA

  • Pradeep Kumar, College of William & Mary, USA

  • Shadi Ibrahim, INRIA Rennes, France

  • Yuede Ji,University of North Texas, USA

  • Mimi Xie, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

  • Dakai Zhu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

  • Ridwan Noel, Texas Lutheran University, USA

  • Dazhao Cheng, Wuhan University, China

  • Chengying Huan, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Science, China

  • Donglin Yan, Nvidia, USA

Track 3: Cloud/Edge Applications

Track Chairs

  • Tania Lorido-Botran, Roblox, USA

  • Min Si, Meta, USA

Members

  • Carlee Joe-WongCarnegie Mellon University, USA

  • Marie Therese Siew, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

  • Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

  • Wei Wang, University of Texas, San Antonio, USA

  • Chin-tser Huang, University of South Carolina, USA

  • Kuo Zhang, Meta / Rutgers University, USA

  • Amelie Chi Zhou, Hong Kong Baptist University, Hong Kong

  • Chengshuo Xu, Cerebras Systems, USA

  • Abhay Dutt Paroha, Schlumberger, USA

  • Sudheer Kumar Reddy, Salesforce, USA

  • Venkata Karthik Penikalapati, Salesforce, USA

  • Arun Pandiyan Perumal, Adobe, USA

Track 4: Industrial Talks

Track Chairs

Mark R. Kanner, UnitedHealthCare, USA
Publicity Chair
 
Marinka Natale, LynxIQ, USA
Finance Chair

Zirui Xu, CVS Health, USA

bottom of page